Search Result

Optical TV, 3 Meter Fibre Optical Cable FC/PC - FC/PC Single Core, Triax TFC 03

Item Code : 307662 - TFC 03



Product Details

Triax™   Optical Fibre TV - Optical Fibre Cable

Triax - Optical TV, 3 Meter Fibre Optical Cable FC/PC - FC/PC Single Core, Triax TFC 03

Item Code: 307662 - TFC 03

Brand: Triax

Manufacturer: Triax


Description

TFC 03 - Optical cable.

TRIAX fibre optical cables - for building optical networks. Steel armored 3.0 single mode fibre optic cable - G657A, 9/125 µm. Pre-connected cables for easy installation. Barrel connectors allows the cable to be used with all products.

Features

  • Low attenuation of 0.3 dB per km
  • Steel-reinforced jacket for protection and tension

Specification

ORDER INFORMATION
EAN Number 5702663076624
OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS
Optical Attenuation 1310/1550 0.35/0.25 dB/km
CONNECTORS
Connector Type Optical - FC/PC
MECHANICAL
Diameter 3 mm
Cable length 3 m
Minimum bending radius - single/repeated 30/60 mm
Colour Grey
Packaging Height 0,010 m
Packaging Width 0,140 m
Packaging Depth 0,150 m
Net Weight 0,048 kg
Tara Weight 0,006 kg
Total Weight 0,054 kg